You are viewing Naseby, West Northamptonshire. The main page on haselbech.uk is Haselbech, West Northamptonshire.Back to Haselbech
←Back to overview
Crime · Naseby

Reported crime in Naseby

142 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 62 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
142
Rate / 1,000
62
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences3726%
Anti social behaviour2920%
Vehicle crime2417%
Criminal damage and arson1410%
Burglary118%
Other theft107%
Public order96%
Other crime43%
Theft from the person11%
Drugs11%
Shoplifting11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences92222546211137
Anti social behaviour3322331263129
Vehicle crime2331512724
Criminal damage and arson1331121214
Burglary43111111
Other theft2231210
Public order112111119
Other crime11114
Theft from the person11
Drugs11
Shoplifting11
Possession of weapons11
Total21914151071013121399142
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Naseby, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,289.