You are viewing Blacky More, East Hunsbury parish, West Northamptonshire. The main page on haselbech.uk is Haselbech, West Northamptonshire.Back to Haselbech
←Back to overview
Crime · Blacky More

Reported crime in the parish of East Hunsbury

662 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 54 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of East Hunsbury, which includes Blacky More. There are no separate figures for Blacky More. What each figure covers

Total incidents
662
Rate / 1,000
54
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences22834%
Anti social behaviour18828%
Public order477%
Shoplifting396%
Vehicle crime355%
Other theft325%
Criminal damage and arson284%
Possession of weapons132%
Burglary132%
Robbery122%
Other crime122%
Bicycle theft71%
Drugs61%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences191317262212261523141922228
Anti social behaviour1617152911168136201819188
Public order646143468547
Shoplifting1358232522639
Vehicle crime331741411135
Other theft2244221346232
Criminal damage and arson533143322228
Possession of weapons1311231113
Burglary1222121213
Robbery22231212
Other crime2121112212
Bicycle theft311117
Drugs121116
Theft from the person112
Total555060865742523752525960662
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Blacky More, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,234.